Home > Tire Changer / Wheel Balancer Combos >

Coats® RC-45 Rim Clamp Tire Changer and Coats® 1100 Direct Drive Wheel Balancer


Coats RC-45 and Coats 1100 Wheel Balancer Combo


 
This item ships by FREIGHT TRUCK.

Limited Time Offer
Rebate thru Dec 30th!

RC-45 Air ONLY $100 Rebate
Rebate Code: Q42016USR
Ammcoats Mail-in Rebate -
List Price: $9,943.75
: $7,772.00





Product Code: COATSRC-45-COATS1100-COMBO

Delivery Options

Lift Gate Delivery?*:
No, I have a way to get it off the truck.
Yes, I need it lift gated to me. [Add $150.00]
Select a Motor

Electric or Air*:
Electric Motor P/N 8560994901
Air Motor P/N 85609949 [Add $571.00]
Tire/Wheel Service Equipment Options

Reel Wheel Weight Options:
Adhesive Wheel Weight Reel [Add $79.99] more info

Basic Wheel Weight Options:
Basic wheel weight set [Add $165.00] more info

Deluxe Wheel Weight Options:
Deluxe wheel weight set [Add $250.00] more info
Optional Point of Use Lift System

#5608609:
Point of Use Lift System for X-Series, RC Series & GTS Series Tire Changers p/n 85608609 [Add $707.59] more info
Optional Accessories

NW-TS-250:
Tire Spreader [Add $179.99] more info

NW-TC-ATSB:
TC-ATSB Adjustable Tire Spreader w/Base [Add $99.00] more info

P/N 8181554:
COATS® 181554 Accessory Tray for Rim Clamp Tire Changers [Add $144.87]

P/N 85607770:
COATS® EL-X Express Lane Inflation System [Add $1,814.19] more info

Optional Repair Kit:
TI777 Professional Tire Repair Cabinet Assortment (2 Week Lead-Time on this Item) [Add $500.00] more info

Qty:  
Description Technical Specifications Warranty
 
Coats® RC-45 Rim Clamp Tire Changer w/Air or Electric Drive Motor & Coats® 1100 Direct Drive Wheel Balancer Combo

Coats® RC-45 Rim Clamp Tire Changer with Air or Electric Drive Motor

The Coats® RC Series - Built upon the standards of the legendary Coats Rim Clamp® tire changers.

Updated for today's high-speed, general service repair shop, the RC Series will execute day after day, which your shop not only demands, but also deserves. With proven performance through decades of testing, the RC Series Rim Clamp tire changers are built from strong, reliable components that offer more power and longevity for everyday use.

The RC Series will feature two models, the RC-55 and the RC-45



Coats® 1100 Direct Drive Wheel Balancer

1100 Supercedes 1000

The new Coats ® 1100 Wheel Balancer combines the accuracy and durability of Coats' Direct Drive system with an exclusive set of easy to use balancing features designed to get the job done right the first time, every time.

Although still true to its Coats heritage, the 1100 Wheel Balancer offers a redesigned user interface that makes even the most complex balancing applications fast and simple. Other new features include Direct Balancing Mode Selection and Static-on-Screen ®, which, when combined with the speed, accuracy and durability of Coats’ Direct Drive system, offers optimal capabilities for virtually any tire dealer.

Direct Drive
No belts to slip or pulleys to wear out. Coats’ Direct Drive system integrates the balancer’s robust motor and spindle into a single, factory pre-balanced assembly with ZERO noise. The result is that, unlike other wheel balancers, “zeros” on a Coats wheel balancer are ALWAYS “true zeros”… and they ALWAYS mean “balanced”, thus eliminating the need for frequent calibration and delivering a superior balance result

Coats 1100 Series Static-on-Screen Static-on-Screen®
Static-on-Screen is an exclusive Coats feature that simultaneously displays both static and dynamic unbalance data. This provides a final quality check to identify any excess residual static unbalance, a leading cause of vibration complaints.

Direct Balancing Mode Selection
Choose weight locations quickly, with the touch of a button.

Multiple Balancing Modes
Dynamic with simultaneous static, four standard alloy options and truck mode.

Auto Start Hood
Blazing fast balancing cycle begins when you lower the hood.

Redesigned User Interface
Optimized for speed and simplicity.

Dual Operator Mode
Save the vehicle data for two operators, maximizing shop work flow.

Match Balance
Determine the optimal position of the tire on the rim to minimize corrective weight.

Features

Coats RC-45 Tire Changer

Built-in Bead Sealing Jets
Quickly seal beads while tabletop inflation provides a faster workflow.

High Torque, X-Shaped Turntable
Designed for rigid perimeter support of the wheel. Pedal controls make tire mounting and dismounting easier for technicians, especially when working in high volumes.

Manual Swing Arm
Easily adjusted so that the Coats Duckhead® Mount/Demount Tool is properly fitted to the tire rim. This will reduce the risk of damage when mounting and demounting the tire.

Conveniently Placed Foot Pedals
Provide precise control over every step of the changing process. The pedals are ideally placed for fluid technician movements while mounting and demounting tires.

Inflation Gauge
Easily and accurately inflate from 0 to 60 PSI. With a pressure limiter and easy-to-read gauge, the built-in tire inflation system ensures technician safety and prevents TPMS related comebacks.

Wheel Protection
Available options include bead loosener socks, clamp booties and lift tool protection to prevent metal-to-metal contact that causes scratching or marring.

1100 SERIES Includes

Standard Adapters & Accessories Part Number
Small A Cone 8112098
Medium B Cone 8112099
Large C Cone 8112100
Light Truck Back Cone - D Cone 8112101
Premium Wheel Weight Hammer 8113175
Small Pressure Cup & Rubber Lip 8110542
Spring 8112107
Calipers 8309011
Hub Nut 8112103

Accessories for this product...
MTP EZM-150 Manual Tire Spreader
: $237.00

Add
Mov-it Tire Products EZM-150 Manual  Tire Spreader
EZM-50 Manual Lever Tire Spreader
: $175.00

Add
EZM-50 Manual Lever Tire Spreader by Mov-it Tire Products

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Tire Changer / Wheel Balancer Combos
Promotional Specials